Huikai Video to Fiber Systems

  4K 3G HD SDI, EFP, 4K HDMI, DVI, VGA, KVM, AHD, CVI, TVI, CVBS, Audio, Fiber Converter, Fiber Extender

New coming 4-ch SDI to fiber converter with loopout SDI via one simplex optical fiber


Benifits description:
1) 4x HDSDI (BNC)
3) 1x FC/SC connector

Features:   
1) Transmit 4-ch HDSDI & Embedded Audio over one simplex fiber ;
2) LED indicators;
3) Supports hot swapping and hot plugging.
4) 10~60Km on single Mode Fiber transmission

Description:

New coming 4-ch SDI to fiber converter is an ideal and economic solution for surveillance applications. It receives 4 channel HD/SD-SDI electrical input, perfectly converts electrical SDI signal to single mode optic SDI signal. It supports transmission image of SDTV (143-540Mbps), and HDTV (1.485Gbps). Both transmitter and receiver provide equalizing and reclocking at input unit in order to re-construct the signal for consistent quality.

Technical parameter list:

 Product Name   New coming 4-ch SDI to fiber converter 
 Product Model   HK-SDI-4VP 
 SDI Connector   BNC 75 Ohm 
 Optical Fiber   Single mode / Multimode, FC/SC, Simplex, 
 Power Supply   AC85-260V/DC 5V2A  
 Power Consumption   8W 
 Dimension / GW  
 Working Environment   Working Temperature: -20°C to 55°C; Relative Humidity: 0 ~ 95% (no cold condensation)
 Warranty   2 Years 

Packing:

dia-hd-en

More photos:

dia-hd-en
dia-hd-en
dia-hd-en
dia-hd-en
dia-hd-en