Huikai Video to Fiber Systems

  4K 3G HD SDI, EFP, 4K HDMI, DVI, VGA, KVM, AHD, CVI, TVI, CVBS, Audio, Fiber Converter, Fiber Extender
Product Image
Product Description

Mini 3G HD SDI to Fiber Converter with loop out SDI / Compliance with SMPTE 424M-2006, 292, 259 and DVB-ASI

Benifits description: 1) 1x 3G-HDSDI (BNC) 2) 1x 3G-HDSDI Loop output (BNC) 3) 1x LC connector Features: 1) Transfers Signals between 3G-SDI Devices 2) Transmission via LC-terminated Fiber 3) Extends over a Distance of 10 KM 4) Data Rate of up to 3 ...

EFP to Fiber Optic System with Bidi HDSDI & Intercom & RS422 & Tally & Ethernet

Benifits description: 1) Bi-directional 3G-SDI x1, ( Forward direction 3G-SDI x1, Reverse direction 3G-SDI x1 ) 2) 3G-SDI Loop out x1 3) Intercom x1, 3.5mm connector 4) Volume controller x1 5) Tap to mute x1 6) RS422 Data x1 7) 10/100M Ethernet x1, ...

EFP to fiber system A4K / 4K-SDI, Return 3G/HD-SDI, Return CVBS, Bidi balanced audio, Data, Ethernet, Tally

Benifits description: 1) 4x 3G-SDI, 2) 1x Return 3G-SDI 3) 1x Genlock 4) 2x Balanced audio, bidi 5) 1x RS422 data 6) 1x RS485 data 7) 1x RS232 data 8) 1x 10/100M Ethernet 9) 2x Tally 10) Dual ST Connection Features:    1) Transmit 3G HD-SDI video a...

EFP to fiber system A8 ( 3G/HD-SDI, Genlock, RS422, Bidi audio, Ethernet, )

Benifits description: 1) 1x 3G-SDI, 2) 1x Genlock 3) 1x Line level audio, bidi 4) 2x RS422 data 5) 1x 10/100M Ethernet 6) Simplex ST Connection SDI Format: 1) All inputs and outputs are equalized and re-clocked 2) Immune to pathological patterns ove...

Bidirectional SDI & Return CVBS & Bidi Audio & Data & Ethernet & Tally over Fiber Extender

Bidirectional SDI & Return CVBS & Bidi Audio & Data & Ethernet & Tally over Fiber Extender: Benifits description: 1) 1x 3G-SDI, bidirectional 2) 1x Return CVBS or Genlock 3) 2x Line level audio, bidi 4) 1x RS422 data 5)...

HDSDI Audio RS422 to Fiber Converter / one separated Audio with 3.5mm Connector

Description: HDSDI Audio RS422 to Fiber Converter and extender, includes one Sender and one Receiver, with which we can send one HDSDI and one Audio and one Data over a single optical fiber, the extend distance is up to 20km, very useful! Benifits ...

Security HD-SDI to Fiber Converter / one HDSDI and one RS485 over one Single Mode Optial Fiber

Benifits description: 1) 1x HDSDI (BNC) 2) 1x Reverse RS485 Data (Phoenix terminal) 3) 1x FC connector Features: 1) Equalized serial digital video from 143 Mbps to 1.485 Gbps 2) Support SD/HD-SDI signal 3) Plug-and-play 4) Long transmission capabili...

Pro 1 channel 3GHDSDI over Fiber Extender with 1 channel Reverse RS485 Data

Benifits description: 1) 1x 3G-HDSDI (BNC) 2) 1x 3G-HDSDI Loop output (BNC) 3) 1x Reverse RS485 Data (Phoenix terminal) 4) 1x LC connector Features: 1) Equalized serial digital video from 143 Mbps to 2.97 Gbps 2) Reclocked serial digital video from ...

Surveillance security 4 channel HDSDI over Fiber Extender with RS485

Benifits description: 1) 4x HDSDI (BNC) 2) 1x Reverse RS485 data 3) 1x FC/SC/ST connector Features:    1) Transmit 4-ch HDSDI & Embedded Audio & 1-ch Reverse RS485 data over one simplex fiber ; 2) Auto select, Support 270Mbit/s, 1.48Gbit/s, ...

4K SDI to Fiber Converter Support SDSDI HDSDI 3GSDI 4KSDI

Benifits description: 1) 4x 3G-HDSDI (BNC) 3) 1x FC/SC/ST connector Features:    1) Transmit 4-ch HDSDI & Embedded Audio over one simplex fiber ; 2) Pass Pathological test; 3) Auto select, Support 270Mbit/s, 1.48Gbit/s, 2.97Gbit/s, Support 1080...